This roster does not include all members, but just the members who wish to have their profiles up for display.

Disclaimer: BREC and the Republican Party of Florida are not officially endorsing or recommending businesses on this Roster. This list is provided as a service to BREC members who want to use services or businesses of fellow BREC members.

 

Lisa Reineke Tsolis

Precinct: V021
[email protected]
Phone: 954-243-0104
Profession: Owner- Haven Home Health

Kumar Nair RN,BSN

Precinct: G016
Profession: Registered Nurse(RN)-20 years of experience. Clinical and Nursing education experience. Location: Margate, Fl.

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 954-548-4216

John Pisula, MBA CPCU

Precinct: T018

C & C Insurance
[email protected]
A full service independent insurance agency for business and personal insurance needs!

John R Pisula Insurance Alliance, Inc
[email protected]

(954) 804-4606 cell
(954) 431-2008 office

George R. Moraitis, Jr.

Real Estate Closing Attorney and Estate Planning
Moraitis, Cofar, Karney, Moraitis & Quailey

(T) 954-563-4163
[email protected]
www.mcklaw.com

Rupert Tarsey

Profession: real estate, stocks, and commodities investor
Phone: 310-995-7189
Email: [email protected]
Precinct: Q044

Richard DeNapoli

Chief Trust Officer of a prominent Florida Trust Company
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 954-488-1890

Gayle Hansen

Hairstylist
954-491-4871
[email protected]


Dr. Mary Jo Henderson

Precinct : Q041

Phones:
Home: 954-341-8615
Cell: 954-529-6011
Email: [email protected]

Profession:
Honors Director and Professor Emeritus, Broward College
Adjunct Professor, FAU

Bertram Dean

Precinct: J015
Lieutenant Colonel ( USAR) Retired / Professor Lindsey Hopkins Technical College [email protected]
(954) 558-6091

Constantin Rauta

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 954-458-0734
Precinct: Y005

Jeff Brown

www.TopOfGoogle.com
Created BREC website. Expert in web design, blogs, press releases, and Google search placement.
Email: [email protected]
1-877-867-6346 ext 311

 

 

John Hume

R009

(954)493-7927

[email protected]

Lawyer (Member Real Property, Probate and Trust Law Section)

 

 

Susan ( Susie) Aleshire

Precinct: Q091
Cell: 786-514-2479
Email- [email protected]
Profession: Mechanical HVAC/R

Colleen Stolberg

Precinct: Q030
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 9542965264

Michele Merrell

Profession: Telecommunications and Technology Executive
Email: [email protected]
Phone: 954-245-9331

Celeste Ellich

Profession: Realtor
Phone: 954-326-2468
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.wiltonmanorshomes.net

Kevin Moot

Profession: Attorney
Email: [email protected]

Rafael Monterrey

“The Monterrey Group”
Coldwell Banker
954-401-3892
www.EastBroward.com
To search the MLS Click here

Everything we touch turns to “SOLD”

John Patchen

PRECINCT: V002
CELL IF URGENT: 954-632-0068
HOME: 954-338-3403
[email protected]

Shawn Patrick Moylan

Precinct: D009
Phone: 401-345-2631
Email: [email protected]
Profession: SVP, Global Fraud Risk Policy & Governance

Carolyn Mann

Profession: Pelican Newspaper Sales Exec.
Primerica Financial Services

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 954-729-0192

Nancy Benavides

Precinct: Q040
Phone: 989-220-7434
[email protected] – personal email
[email protected] (business email)

Activating Volunteers LLC
Website: www.ActivatingVolunteers.com
Business Category: Consulting – Communications & Organizational Leadership

Marie Marthe Leandre

Precinct: U005
Cell: 305-206-2157
Home: 954-443-4422

Profession: RN/Master in Government/International Relations and Theologian

Dennis S. Conklin

Precinct: N001
Phone: 954-581-6240
[email protected]

Retired Merchant Marine
Retired Broward County Supervisor of Elections Office Election Connection Driver

Nancy Cooke PA

Precinct: Q063
Phone:754.246.8111
[email protected]

Realtor
www.sellingFLproperty.com
www.facebook.com/MyRealEstateBiz

James Dietz

GenXcruises.com
Precinct # E021
Travel Consultant
Specialty – Cruises
(888)438-4369
Cell (954)326-1622

David L. Rosenthal

Precinct: V026
Phone: 954-851-3127
[email protected]
Activist/ Poet/Troublemaker

Gonzalo Aguerrevere

Precinct: Q064
Cell: 786-709-8865
[email protected]

Professor of Algebra and Electrical Engineer.
-Master of Science in Mathematics Education. Teaching as Adjunct Faculty at the Miami Dade College and four more Universities.

John Hopengarten

Precinct: T010
Phone: 727-488-2111
[email protected]
Profession: Real Estate Development

David F. Booth

Precinct: C001
Phone: 954-695-7575
[email protected]
Profession: Life and Health Insurance Agent

Scott Siegel

Precinct: M020
954-326-1706
[email protected]
Registered Nurse (disabled)

Josh Homan

Precinct: E003
(954) 341-5252
[email protected]

Profession:
Hilton Insurance Services
Business and Homeowners insurance

Rose Marie A. Cossick

Precinct: V024
Phone:954.962.2343
Email: [email protected]
Retired

Charles P. (Chuck) Tiedje,

Precinct: R-001,
Phone: 954-771-0055
[email protected]

Profession: Specialized Tax Incentives for Businesses
-Helping business decision-makers discover innovative tax-saving and expense-reducing solutions, at no financial risk.

Andrew T. Swaby

Precinct: G002
Phone # 301-500-0287
Email: [email protected]
Profession: Investor/Finance Broker

Eileen Lingl

Executive Secretary at America Tape and Reel

Precinct: F008
[email protected]
Phone: 203-707-6518

on the board of the Tamarac/Margate/Coconut Creek Club

Activist in the Jewish Republican Club

 

David Levin

Precinct: J024
[email protected]
Activist in the Jewish Republican Club

Marjorie Armbrust

Precinct: Q071
[email protected]
Phone: 954-384-7645

John Armbrust

Precinct: Q071
[email protected]
Phone: 954-384-7645

Jack Anthony Izzo

Business owner:

Electronics innovations

Low voltage/audio and video specialist

305-505-8099

[email protected]

V045

 

 

Mary Sturm

Shaklee Distributor
Phone: 954 851 3345
[email protected]

Albert P. Massey III

Attorney at Massey, Coican, and King LLC
[email protected]
Phone: 954-646-6333

Caleb Gunter

Park Manager for Broward County Parks and Recreation + Owner of Cash Now Claims, LLC. [email protected]
Phone: 302-530-9215

Peter R. Kosinski

Kosinski Architecture – Architecture Planning Interiors Construction
[email protected]
www.kosinskiarchitecture.com
Phone: 305-793-2648

Chris Ricci

Realtor
[email protected]
Phone: 954-770-8872

Albert Ferzacca

Aerospace Defense Consultant
[email protected]
Phone: 301-704-7716

Corey Haese

Profession: Barber
– cuts many BREC members hair.
[email protected]
Phone: 954-515-6394

Laura Haese

Profession: Barber
[email protected]
Phone: 954-515-6394

August ‘Gus’ Bernauer

Retired
[email protected]
Phone: 908-601-4112

Michael Kane

Student, bartender, and former RPOF employee
[email protected]
Phone: 561-926-2126

Robert D’Angelo

Precinct: R032
954-527-6641
Retired, former military

Frank Johnston

Precinct: V042
[email protected]
Phone: 786-930-6260

Allison Pollio

Field Organizer
Republican Party of Florida
Direct #: (954) 304-0991
[email protected]

Nilsa Alvarez

Regional & Faith Director
Republican Party of Florida

Direct #: (954) 699-4610
[email protected]
Linked In:
https://www.linkedin.com/in/nilsa-alvarez-87558211/

Alana Vandeveer

Field Organizer
Republican Party of Florida

Phone: (561) 444-7700
[email protected]

Nancy Gemma

Profession: Gemco Painting – commercial painting
Phone: 954-987-2468
Email: [email protected]
www.gemcopainting.com